RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Gorgonio High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
you RUN the place
2299 East Pacific Ave., San Bernardino, California, 92404, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (10)
2019 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (10)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2016 - VHSL 4A West Region Outdoor Championships (15)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (21)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (35)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (9)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
Folders
2008 - (1 videos)
2009 - (9 videos)
2010 - (15 videos)
2011 - (34 videos)
2012 - (13 videos)
2013 - (40 videos)
2014 - (70 videos)
2015 - (29 videos)
2016 - (21 videos)
2019 - (10 videos)
Misc Videos
34
All
34
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 9th 2011, 4:57am
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 9th 2011, 4:18am
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 9th 2011, 2:05am
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 9th 2011, 1:31am
Girls Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 16 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 9th 2011, 12:32am
Boys Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Oct 8th 2011, 11:54pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 9th 2011, 4:18am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 8, 2011
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Mens 5k Large Schools Sophomore
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ayala, Oscar
So
Great Oak
16:07.90
1
2
Ortega, Anthony
So
Rancho Cucamonga
16:10.40
2
3
Leon, Miguel
So
La Sierra
16:22.60
3
4
Bowers, Billy
So
Vista Murrieta
16:24.40
4
5
Wong, Davey
So
Vista Murrieta
16:32.10
5
6
Salvador, Abner
So
Great Oak
16:45.50
6
7
Giba, Patryk
So
Great Oak
16:45.80
7
8
Geddes, Joey
So
Vista Murrieta
16:47.20
8
9
George, Eric
So
Corona
16:49.00
9
10
Vaughn, Garrett
So
John W. North
16:50.30
11
Ruiz, Christian
So
Rancho Cucamonga
16:52.30
10
12
Jaeger, Scott
So
Centennial (Coro
16:55.70
11
13
Pierce, Steven
So
Rancho Cucamonga
16:58.60
12
14
Lucas, Jonathan
So
Great Oak
17:01.50
13
15
Pherigo, Nathan
So
Etiwanda
17:04.50
14
16
Zapata, Alex
So
Etiwanda
17:04.70
15
17
Emery, Dillon
So
Great Oak
17:11.00
16
18
Seymore, Isaac
So
E. Roosevelt
17:12.00
17
19
Calderilla, Ryan
So
Arroyo Valley
17:12.70
18
20
Limon, Carlos
So
Arroyo Valley
17:20.60
19
21
Skeans, Mark
So
Great Oak
17:21.10
20
22
Schlapkohl, David
So
La Sierra
17:23.80
21
23
Guererro, Giovanni
So
Redlands
17:24.60
22
24
Wallis, Jason
So
Great Oak
17:27.40
23
25
Dickerson, Kody
So
Great Oak
17:28.40
26
Ramirez, Andrew
So
Vista Murrieta
17:28.80
24
27
Knight, Spencer
So
La Sierra
17:29.60
25
28
Ramirez, Andrew
So
Corona
17:30.20
26
29
Comer, Nathaniel
So
Centennial (Coro
17:34.50
27
30
Vo, Dat
So
La Sierra
17:36.00
28
31
Goniwhichia, Esteban
So
Etiwanda
17:39.00
29
32
Rodriguez, Johnny
So
La Sierra
17:45.10
30
33
Belizario, Anthony
So
E. Roosevelt
17:45.70
31
34
Bradley, Austin
So
Corona
17:46.30
32
35
Cho, Daniel
So
Rancho Cucamonga
17:47.00
33
36
Moss, Brannden
So
Rancho Cucamonga
17:47.30
34
37
Ortiz, Mitchell
So
Rancho Cucamonga
17:48.40
35
38
Garcia, Jason
So
Etiwanda
17:51.10
36
39
Kasbar, Michael
So
Canyon Springs
17:51.20
37
40
Rosas, Jonathan
So
E. Roosevelt
17:52.30
38
41
Amador, Steven
Fr
La Sierra
17:52.90
39
42
Greaves, Chris
So
Los Osos
17:54.40
40
43
Jolley, Stephen
So
E. Roosevelt
17:56.30
41
44
Mendez, Paul
So
Fontana
17:58.70
45
Nieves, Saul
So
La Sierra
17:59.20
42
46
Villegas, Roberto
So
Fontana
18:05.30
47
Alvares, Omar
So
La Sierra
18:05.50
48
Cardenas, David
So
Rialto
18:05.80
43
49
Flores, Artie
So
Etiwanda
18:07.50
44
50
Cwener, Alec
So
Great Oak
18:08.40
51
Herchenroeder, Anthony
So
Los Osos
18:08.60
45
52
Ramirez, Aaron
So
Etiwanda
18:10.00
46
53
Torres, Timothy
So
Rialto
18:12.80
47
54
Rodriguez, Jesus
So
La Sierra
18:16.70
55
Huang, Frank
So
Rancho Cucamonga
18:17.30
48
56
Urrutia, Alfredo
So
Canyon Springs
18:18.40
49
57
Cohenour, Nicholas
So
Canyon Springs
18:20.10
50
58
Whitman, Dimitri
So
John W. North
18:20.40
59
Hudson, Caleb
So
Corona
18:26.20
51
60
Fernandez, Tyler
So
Alta Loma
18:26.30
52
61
McNally, Tyler
So
Great Oak
18:26.40
62
DeLaTorre, Carlos
So
E. Roosevelt
18:26.50
53
63
Tejeda, Jonathan
So
Arroyo Valley
18:28.70
54
64
Howe, Jonathan
So
Chino Hills
18:31.20
55
65
Castillo, Danny
So
La Sierra
18:32.80
66
Aceves, Javier
So
Canyon Springs
18:38.90
56
67
Sebella, Sean
So
Chino Hills
18:40.50
57
68
Minniefield, Samuel
So
Canyon Springs
18:44.40
58
69
Rogers, Colin
So
Great Oak
18:45.30
70
Stumpp, Jeremy
So
Great Oak
18:45.60
71
Kloelm, Joshua
So
Centennial (Coro
18:49.70
59
72
Gonzalez, Sean
So
La Sierra
18:50.30
73
Pasma, Robbie
So
Los Osos
18:51.40
60
74
Domingo, Johnathon
So
La Sierra
18:53.20
75
Casillas, Sergio
So
Etiwanda
18:55.20
61
76
Briggs, Robert
So
Great Oak
18:56.70
77
Carillo, Gabe
So
La Sierra
19:03.50
78
Jonsson, Brendan
So
E. Roosevelt
19:05.30
62
79
Mendoza, Nick
So
Chino Hills
19:13.00
63
80
Hernandez, Jimmy
So
Corona
19:15.90
64
81
Calleja, Misael
So
Alta Loma
19:20.20
65
82
Roddick, Austin
So
Chino Hills
19:21.60
66
83
Kull, Bobby
So
Vista Murrieta
19:25.40
67
84
Aviles, Carlos
So
Rancho Cucamonga
19:25.60
85
Torres, Joshua
So
Chino Hills
19:32.10
68
86
Greenburg, Brendon
So
Great Oak
19:35.70
87
Emick, Tommy
So
Alta Loma
19:39.70
69
88
Aguilar, Julio
So
Canyon Springs
19:39.90
70
89
Espinoza, Hector
So
La Sierra
19:42.10
90
Pereya, Max
So
Redlands
19:42.30
71
91
Kim, Josh
So
Redlands
19:44.70
72
92
Garcia, Carlos
So
E. Roosevelt
19:56.60
73
93
McColl, Darick
So
La Sierra
20:02.50
94
Duran, Christian
So
La Sierra
20:05.70
95
Varela, Lorenzo
So
San Gorgonio
20:06.10
96
Rivera, Michael
So
Rancho Cucamonga
20:07.40
97
Mendenhall, Michael
So
Corona
20:07.90
74
98
Diazcorte, Geovanny
So
Etiwanda
20:20.60
99
Lui, Brian
So
Los Osos
20:25.20
75
100
Valencia, Eskay
So
Rialto
20:30.00
76
101
Dominguez, Daniel
So
La Sierra
20:30.90
102
Bailey, Dakota
So
Redlands
20:32.10
77
103
Renderos, Brenson
So
Alta Loma
20:35.20
78
104
Morua, Steven
So
Canyon Springs
20:44.30
79
105
Flores, Michael
So
Rancho Verde
20:44.60
106
Barriga, Manuel
So
Canyon Springs
20:50.70
107
Quinata, Eddie
So
Great Oak
20:50.80
108
Pineda, Alfonso
So
Arroyo Valley
20:55.20
80
109
Kostecki, Ryan
So
Great Oak
21:09.70
110
Vitale, Anthony
So
Canyon Springs
21:11.30
111
Sharma, Sumesh
So
Great Oak
21:13.00
112
Galbraith, Ian
Fr
Chino Hills
21:13.60
81
113
Cruz, Jesse
So
San Gorgonio
21:33.70
114
Sepe, James
So
Alta Loma
21:45.90
82
115
Cummings, Ryan
So
Great Oak
22:01.20
116
Camacho, Jesus
So
Centennial (Coro
22:03.80
83
117
Bastani, Aaron
So
Corona
22:09.60
84
118
Vargas, Ben
So
Arroyo Valley
22:15.90
85
119
Bertrand, Jalen
So
Centennial (Coro
22:20.60
86
120
Estrada, Hero
So
Redlands
22:23.40
87
121
Acevedo, Bryan
So
Rialto
22:24.40
88
122
Condit, William
So
Great Oak
22:26.10
123
Woods, Josh
So
Los Osos
22:29.70
89
124
Nguigi, Dancun
So
Arroyo Valley
22:38.20
90
125
Thurman, Chris
So
Alta Loma
22:41.70
91
126
Bennett, Alec
So
Great Oak
22:52.40
127
Curiel, Sergio
So
Rialto
23:01.90
92
128
Filmalter, Joshua
So
Los Osos
23:34.20
93
129
Arlich, Scott
So
Great Oak
23:39.80
130
Filmalter, Jeffrey
So
Los Osos
23:40.90
94
131
Oravets, Matthew
So
Los Osos
23:48.20
132
Pheap, Thomas
So
Fontana
25:56.00
133
Maya Torres, Jesus
So
Fontana
26:53.90
134
Johnson, Colin
So
Alta Loma
27:10.40
95
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 7 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Inland Empire Chall
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 17 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 3 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challeng
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Varsity (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 15 - Inland Empire Challe
Boys Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 9 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Girls Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 10 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 2 - Inland Empire Chal
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 20 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls JV (Small Schools) - Race 6 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 12 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 16 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls Varsity (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 8 - Inland Empire Challen
Girls Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 14 - Inland Empire Challenge
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
More videos
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
155 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arroyo Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Canyon Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Gorgonio High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
10
2016
21
2015
29
7
2014
70
8
2013
40
14
2012
13
11
2011
34
10
2010
15
6
2009
9
4
2008
1
4
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!